Tours from €120 to €250

In “Tours from €120 to €250”, 48 options start at €123; 48 carry a score worth trusting. Each one lists its price, duration and review count.

Some links on this page are affiliate links: if you book through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. How this works

Every tour, checked

Find the tour that fits your trip

Every tour that leaves Porto, in one place.

Filters€120 to €250
What kind of trip?
How long?
Budget?
48offers · from €123
See all 48 Tours from €120 to €250
Or take a ready-made selection all 19 have a page of their own
Browse all 19 selections

What you get

You are choosing among 48 tours out of 470 of the same kind on the site, about 10 percent. They are small-group and private day trips, plus premium Douro tours. They start in Porto and reach the Douro Valley, or go to Braga and Guimarães.

Durations run from 1.5 to 24.0 hours, with the middle at 8.0 hours. Most are full-day outings, and the middle tells you to plan around a day rather than an hour or two. All 48 list an English-speaking guide, and free cancellation applies across the group.

This band suits you if you want a Douro day with winery tastings, a boat trip, a train ride or lunch, an off-road buggy adventure, or the Braga and Guimarães route with lunch and tickets. Check group size: it is often what the extra money buys.

From the 48 options in this group, three stand out for different reasons: the most reviewed, the best rated on a solid number of reviews, and the cheapest of the well rated.

Most reviewed

From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour

9 hours

4.9 out of 5 from 2,463 reviews, from €134

The most reviewed option in this group.

Best rated

Porto: Private Sightseeing Tour by VW Kombi (2 - 8 People)

2 hours

5.0 out of 5 from 71 reviews, from €239

Among options with a solid number of reviews, this one has the highest score.

Lowest price, well rated

From Porto: 2 Boutique Wineries w/ Winery Lunch & 1-h cruise

9 hours

5.0 out of 5 from 145 reviews, from €123

The cheapest starting price among the well rated.

Options in this group
48
Share of all options
2 percent
Starting price, lowest
from €123
Starting price, middle
from €154
Starting price, highest
from €249
Duration, middle
8 hours
Rated 4.0 or better on 10 reviews or more
48
No review yet
0
English-speaking guide
48
Admission included
6
Prices checked
4 August 2026

What these cost, and what you get for more

Entry prices run from 123 EUR to 249 EUR, with the middle at 154 EUR. The band is 120 EUR to 250 EUR, and every listing in this group falls inside it. That middle is the line to watch. In the lower half, you are in the part of the group where the classic Douro days sit: two wineries, lunch and a boat or cruise, plus the Braga and Guimarães small-group tour with lunch and tickets.

In the upper half, the premium Douro tours add wine tastings, lunch and a boat, and the off-road buggy adventure also sits there. Choose the lower half if you want the full Douro day without moving into the premium tier; choose the upper half if you want the premium Douro format or the off-road day. On costs beyond the entry price, six listings explicitly include Porto admission and six explicitly do not, and none sell it as a paid extra.

Hotel pickup is explicitly included on 18 listings, explicitly not included on 2, and sold as a paid extra on 3.

★★★★★
GetYourGuide

Douro Valley with Two Winery, Boat Trip and Lunch From Porto

★ 4.6 · 1,642 reviews

The best-reviewed option in this group. Pick a date to see the times, places left and exactly what is included, confirmed when you book.

Check availabilityFree cancellation
From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat TourFrom Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat TourFrom Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat TourFrom Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat TourFrom Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour

Among the 48 options in this group: From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour.

How many guests rated each option

How high a score is tells half the story; how many people built it tells the rest. The threshold is 4.0 or better from ten reviews or more.

4.5 and above, 10 votes or more45 options
4.0 to 4.4, 10 votes or more3 options

A missing review record is not a mark against an option; it is unproven. It stays visible and is never given a badge.

The figures behind this chart, as a table
Row4.5 and above, 10 votes or more4.0 to 4.4, 10 votes or more
Options45 options3 options

How far to trust the ratings

Every listing in the group has at least ten votes. That is 48 of 48 on a sound basis. The scores break down as 45 at 4.2 or above with at least ten votes, 3 from 3.5 to under 4.2, 0 under 3.5, 0 with fewer than ten votes, and 0 without a single vote.

In practice, you are not choosing between one flimsy score and another: none of these listings is rated on a handful of reviews, and none is rated under 3.5. Most sit at 4.2 or higher. The three in the 3.5 to under 4.2 range are the only ones where a good but not top score has a real basis; check what those reviewers were responding to.

The eight best-evidenced listings all carry at least ten votes, but the group as a whole is already fully evidenced. That means ratings can carry weight here, provided you read them alongside the duration, group size and what each day actually contains.

Duration at a glance

Across the 48 options that give a duration, each bar shows how many fall in that time span. The length measured is the shortest one named, without pickup.

under 4 hours15 options
4 to 8 hours7 options
8 to 24 hours23 options
24 hours and more3 options

The length given is for the tour alone; getting to the start comes on top.

The figures behind this chart, as a table
Rowunder 4 hours4 to 8 hours8 to 24 hours24 hours and more
Options15 options7 options23 options3 options

Which one to pick

Use the shape of your day first. For the classic Douro Valley day with the strongest evidence, From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour runs 9 hours, starts from 134 EUR and carries 4.9 from 2,463 with aDayinDouro. If your group would rather not spend the day in wineries, From Porto: Off-Road Buggy Adventure runs 3 hours, starts from 169 EUR and carries 4.9 from 912 with Oporto Buggy Adventure.

If you want Braga and Guimarães instead of the Douro, Braga & Guimarães Small Group Tour, Lunch & Tickets Included runs 8 hours, starts from 134 EUR and carries 4.8 from 566 with Portugal Excellence Tours. Those three pull in different directions: a long wine-and-boat day, a short off-road drive, or a full-day city pair outside the Douro. The cheaper neighbouring bands are Tours under €30 with 137 listings, Tours from €30 to €60 with 143, and Tours from €60 to €120 with 115.

The more expensive neighbouring band is Tours over €250 with 27. This group starts where the €60 to €120 band ends and stops before the over-€250 band. If a cheaper tour fits, those lower bands are separate choices. If you want to spend more, the over-€250 band is where that starts.

Inside this group, choose by what fills the hours: wine, off-road, or Braga and Guimarães.

Top rated by review weight

The order follows the weight of reviews, not commission and not score alone. An option below the quality threshold is not hidden; it is named as such.

Filters
Price
Rating
Reviews
  1. From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour

    From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour

    9 hoursaDayinDouro

    4.92,463 reviews

    • English-speaking guide
    from €134
    View
  2. Douro Valley with Two Winery, Boat Trip and Lunch From Porto

    Douro Valley with Two Winery, Boat Trip and Lunch From Porto

    10 hoursMeridian4People - Portugal & Spain

    4.61,642 reviews

    • English-speaking guide
    from €149
    View
  3. Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise

    Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise

    9 hoursPlaneta Pautado

    4.91,569 reviews

    • English-speaking guide
    • Hotel pickup
    from €124
    View
  4. Porto: Douro Valley Full-Day Boat, Train, and Lunch Tour

    Porto: Douro Valley Full-Day Boat, Train, and Lunch Tour

    7 hoursPortugal Wine Tours

    4.71,502 reviews

    • English-speaking guide
    from €131
    View
  5. From Porto: Off-Road Buggy Adventure

    From Porto: Off-Road Buggy Adventure

    3 hoursOporto Buggy Adventure

    4.9912 reviews

    • English-speaking guide
    from €169
    View

The whole group is listed in the table below. Showing 8 of 48 offers. Ratings, prices and availability from GetYourGuide's partner catalogue. Prices in euros; “from” is the provider's lowest entry price.

All options in one table

Ranked by the number of reviews behind the score, not the score alone. A 5.0 from three votes does not stand above a 4.7 from seven thousand. Each title opens a page with the full data sheet.

Open the full table of all 48
OptionDurationPriceRatingReviews
From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour9 hoursfrom 134 €4.92,463
Douro Valley with Two Winery, Boat Trip and Lunch From Porto10 hoursfrom 149 €4.61,642
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise9 hoursfrom 124 €4.91,569
Porto: Douro Valley Full-Day Boat, Train, and Lunch Tour7 hoursfrom 131 €4.71,502
From Porto: Off-Road Buggy Adventure3 hoursfrom 169 €4.9912
Douro Valley Premium Tour with Wine Tastings, Lunch & Boat9 hoursfrom 159 €4.9832
Porto: Douro Valley Wine Tour with a Sommelier & Boat Trip10 hoursfrom 124 €5.0740
Braga & Guimarães Small Group Tour, Lunch & Tickets Included8 hoursfrom 134 €4.8566
From Porto: Small Group Douro Valley Tour with Wine & Cruise10 hoursfrom 138 €4.8372
From Porto: Private Transfer to Lisbon w/ up to 4 City Stops4 to 10 hoursfrom 249 €5.0227
Douro Valley:Private Wine Tour, Tradicional Lunch &Boat Trip9 hoursfrom 199 €4.9177
Porto: Douro Valley Tour: 9 Wines, Auth. Lunch & Priv. Boat8.5 to 9 hoursfrom 144 €4.9148
From Porto: 2 Boutique Wineries w/ Winery Lunch & 1-h cruise9 hoursfrom 123 €5.0145
Porto: 3-Hour Walking City Tour & Lello Bookstore Visit1 dayfrom 149 €4.2103
Porto: Private Boat Tour with Port Wine tasting1.5 to 4.5 hoursfrom 174 €5.096
Porto: Douro Valley Tour w/ 3 Tastings, Lunch, & Opt. Cruise1 dayfrom 127 €4.892
From Porto: Douro Valley 4 Vineyards with Lunch + Olive Oil10 hoursfrom 169 €4.786
Porto: Private Sightseeing Tour by VW Kombi (2 - 8 People)2 hoursfrom 239 €5.071
From Porto: Private Douro Valley Tour with Cruise and Wine10 hoursfrom 249 €5.069
Porto to Lisbon with stops Aveiro-Fátima-Tomar-Nazaré-Óbidos3 to 9 hoursfrom 189 €5.058
From Porto: Braga and Guimarães Full-Day Trip with Lunch8 hoursfrom 124 €4.855
From Porto Day Douro Valley Wine Tour 2 Wine Tasting & Lunch9 hoursfrom 124 €4.645
Douro Valley: Traditional Cooking Class, Farm Tour and Lunch4 hoursfrom 124 €5.040
Porto: Douro Valley Private Tour, Scenic or Wine Experience7 to 9 hoursfrom 239 €4.939
Porto: Half-Day Jewish Tour3 hoursfrom 129 €4.936
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise8 hoursfrom 174 €4.330
Porto: Romantic Sailboat Cruise2 hoursfrom 249 €4.828
3-Hour Tuk-Tuk Sightseeing Tour in Porto: Local and Hidden Spots3 hoursfrom 179 €4.826
Porto: Full-Day Private Tuk Tuk Tour8 hoursfrom 138 €4.222
Small Group: Douro Valley Wine Tasting from Porto9 hoursfrom 164 €4.820
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 3 Wineries and Lunch9 hoursfrom 131 €4.820
Porto: Private Half-Day as a Local Experience5 hoursfrom 188 €4.419
Porto:Private Cruise With Locals on Douro-2hr up to 6 people2 hoursfrom 229 €5.019
cross country2 hoursfrom 129 €4.818
Douro Valley-Expert Guide-Boat-Lunch-Tastings PremiumService9 hoursfrom 204 €4.916
Porto Private Walking Tour with Fast Track to Lello3.5 hoursfrom 139 €4.915
Private Luxury Yacht Sunset, Daytime & Night Cruise in Porto2 hoursfrom 244 €4.911
Porto Moonlight Walk & Fado Dinner3 hoursfrom 139 €4.211
Porto & Six Bridges Boat Tour with Welcome Drink2 hoursfrom 179 €5.010
From Porto: Douro Valley Tour with Tastings, Boat & Lunch9 hoursfrom 140 €4.8277
Coimbra & Aveiro Experience: From Porto All-Included10 hoursfrom 130 €4.925
Private Guimarães Half-Day Tour from Porto4 hoursfrom 132 €4.619
From Porto: Braga and Guimarães Day Tour with Lunch8.5 hoursfrom 124 €4.916
Private transfer Porto to/from Lisbon + attractions stops1 dayfrom 228 €5.012
Porto: Medieval Castles of Portugal - Full-Day All-Included10 hoursfrom 169 €5.011
From Lisbon: Private Transfer to Porto with City Stops4 to 10 hoursfrom 236 €4.997
Lisbon to Porto with stops Óbidos-Tomar-Nazaré-Fátima-Aveiro3 to 9 hoursfrom 189 €4.942
Lisbon: To Porto, Day Trip & Transfer with Stops in 3 Cities3 to 6 hoursfrom 236 €5.013
From Porto: Tastings at 2 Wineries, Chef's Lunch & Boat Tour
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 134 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
2,463
Douro Valley with Two Winery, Boat Trip and Lunch From Porto
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 149 €
Rating
4.6
Reviews
1,642
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
1,569
Porto: Douro Valley Full-Day Boat, Train, and Lunch Tour
Duration
7 hours
Price
from 131 €
Rating
4.7
Reviews
1,502
From Porto: Off-Road Buggy Adventure
Duration
3 hours
Price
from 169 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
912
Douro Valley Premium Tour with Wine Tastings, Lunch & Boat
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 159 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
832
Porto: Douro Valley Wine Tour with a Sommelier & Boat Trip
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
740
Braga & Guimarães Small Group Tour, Lunch & Tickets Included
Duration
8 hours
Price
from 134 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
566
From Porto: Small Group Douro Valley Tour with Wine & Cruise
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 138 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
372
From Porto: Private Transfer to Lisbon w/ up to 4 City Stops
Duration
4 to 10 hours
Price
from 249 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
227
Douro Valley:Private Wine Tour, Tradicional Lunch &Boat Trip
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 199 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
177
Porto: Douro Valley Tour: 9 Wines, Auth. Lunch & Priv. Boat
Duration
8.5 to 9 hours
Price
from 144 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
148
From Porto: 2 Boutique Wineries w/ Winery Lunch & 1-h cruise
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 123 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
145
Porto: 3-Hour Walking City Tour & Lello Bookstore Visit
Duration
1 day
Price
from 149 €
Rating
4.2
Reviews
103
Porto: Private Boat Tour with Port Wine tasting
Duration
1.5 to 4.5 hours
Price
from 174 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
96
Porto: Douro Valley Tour w/ 3 Tastings, Lunch, & Opt. Cruise
Duration
1 day
Price
from 127 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
92
From Porto: Douro Valley 4 Vineyards with Lunch + Olive Oil
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 169 €
Rating
4.7
Reviews
86
Porto: Private Sightseeing Tour by VW Kombi (2 - 8 People)
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 239 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
71
From Porto: Private Douro Valley Tour with Cruise and Wine
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 249 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
69
Porto to Lisbon with stops Aveiro-Fátima-Tomar-Nazaré-Óbidos
Duration
3 to 9 hours
Price
from 189 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
58
From Porto: Braga and Guimarães Full-Day Trip with Lunch
Duration
8 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
55
From Porto Day Douro Valley Wine Tour 2 Wine Tasting & Lunch
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
4.6
Reviews
45
Douro Valley: Traditional Cooking Class, Farm Tour and Lunch
Duration
4 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
40
Porto: Douro Valley Private Tour, Scenic or Wine Experience
Duration
7 to 9 hours
Price
from 239 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
39
Porto: Half-Day Jewish Tour
Duration
3 hours
Price
from 129 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
36
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 2 Wineries, Lunch and Cruise
Duration
8 hours
Price
from 174 €
Rating
4.3
Reviews
30
Porto: Romantic Sailboat Cruise
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 249 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
28
3-Hour Tuk-Tuk Sightseeing Tour in Porto: Local and Hidden Spots
Duration
3 hours
Price
from 179 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
26
Porto: Full-Day Private Tuk Tuk Tour
Duration
8 hours
Price
from 138 €
Rating
4.2
Reviews
22
Small Group: Douro Valley Wine Tasting from Porto
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 164 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
20
Porto: Douro Valley Tour with 3 Wineries and Lunch
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 131 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
20
Porto: Private Half-Day as a Local Experience
Duration
5 hours
Price
from 188 €
Rating
4.4
Reviews
19
Porto:Private Cruise With Locals on Douro-2hr up to 6 people
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 229 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
19
cross country
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 129 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
18
Douro Valley-Expert Guide-Boat-Lunch-Tastings PremiumService
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 204 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
16
Porto Private Walking Tour with Fast Track to Lello
Duration
3.5 hours
Price
from 139 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
15
Private Luxury Yacht Sunset, Daytime & Night Cruise in Porto
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 244 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
11
Porto Moonlight Walk & Fado Dinner
Duration
3 hours
Price
from 139 €
Rating
4.2
Reviews
11
Porto & Six Bridges Boat Tour with Welcome Drink
Duration
2 hours
Price
from 179 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
10
From Porto: Douro Valley Tour with Tastings, Boat & Lunch
Duration
9 hours
Price
from 140 €
Rating
4.8
Reviews
277
Coimbra & Aveiro Experience: From Porto All-Included
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 130 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
25
Private Guimarães Half-Day Tour from Porto
Duration
4 hours
Price
from 132 €
Rating
4.6
Reviews
19
From Porto: Braga and Guimarães Day Tour with Lunch
Duration
8.5 hours
Price
from 124 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
16
Private transfer Porto to/from Lisbon + attractions stops
Duration
1 day
Price
from 228 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
12
Porto: Medieval Castles of Portugal - Full-Day All-Included
Duration
10 hours
Price
from 169 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
11
From Lisbon: Private Transfer to Porto with City Stops
Duration
4 to 10 hours
Price
from 236 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
97
Lisbon to Porto with stops Óbidos-Tomar-Nazaré-Fátima-Aveiro
Duration
3 to 9 hours
Price
from 189 €
Rating
4.9
Reviews
42
Lisbon: To Porto, Day Trip & Transfer with Stops in 3 Cities
Duration
3 to 6 hours
Price
from 236 €
Rating
5.0
Reviews
13

All prices and ratings are current as of 4 August 2026. A “None” in the score column signals no rating yet, not a bad one.

Common questions

How many options are there in “Tours from €120 to €250”?

48 options, all in the table above, each with its duration, starting price, rating and review count.

How much do choices in “Tours from €120 to €250” cost?

Starting prices run from €123 to €249, with the middle one at €154. A “from” price is the lowest rate, not a quote for your date.

How many have a rating worth trusting?

48 reach at least 4.0 from ten reviews or more; 0 have fewer than ten and 0 none yet. The table shows both numbers, so a high score from three votes reads as what it is.

Is there an English-speaking guide?

48 of the 48 name English as a guiding language. Languages are offered per departure, so choose yours when booking.

Do any options offer free cancellation?

48 of the 48 come with free cancellation, usually up to 24 hours before the start; the deadline for each option is on its own page.

Sources

The numbers are counts from the partners' catalogues, not estimates; the list shows their sources and when they were read.

  1. 1
    GetYourGuide partner catalogue accessed 2026-08-04Title, duration, inclusions, languages, cancellation terms, ratings, review counts and starting prices for the 48 options in this group.
  2. 2
    Exchange-rate record accessed 2026-09-15Each price is the cheapest bookable option, in EUR, with an approximate EUR figure at the stated date's rate.
  3. 3
    Own ranking accessed 2026-08-04The score is weighed by the square root of the review count, capped at 500; that sets the order.